Onslow County Partnership for Children:

We are a private non-profit agency that advocates and provides services for the healthy development of children, by building the strengths and capacities of families, care-giving professionals, and the communities in which they reside.

Staff Directory

Main Phone Number: 910-938-0336
Toll Free: 1-888-378-2470

ADMINISTRATION

Dawn Rochelle Executive Director 910-938-7669
William Cosner Deputy Director, CFO/COO 910-353-3471
Michelle Hamberg Comptroller 910-353-7684
Cathy Wangerin Executive Assistant 910-353-7892
Maribel Dorsey Operations and Facilities Manager 910-353-2756
Julie Burks Fiscal Services Specialist 910-938-2653
Lacresha Feckter Accounting Technician 910-353-6130
Paula Morris Fiscal Supervisor 910-333-0610

PROGRAM EVALUATION

Ann Marie Raymond Deputy Director of Programs 910-353-1384
Sarah Cavaliere Program Evaluator 910-938-7537
Becca Baas Special Projects Coordinator  

COMMUNITY EDUCATION AND DEVELOPMENT

Sara Cariaso Community Education & Development Coordinator 910-353-1103

RESOURCE & EDUCATION SERVICES

Resource Center   910-938-1568
LaWanna Wooden Early Childhood Division Family Services Director 910-577-3357
Bethany Martin Resource & Education Specialist 910-938-1807
Mychael Phillips Resource & Education Specialist 910-938-3402
Henry Rochelle Resource & Education Specialist 910-938-0336
Marlena Bulford Program Assistant 910-938-0336
Terri Uzzell Program Assistant 910-333-0611
TRAINING AND TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE
Joe Coffey Training & Technical Assistance Coordinator 910-939-4394
Brandy Lenhardt Training & Technical Assistance Specialist 910-939-4394
Karla Rouse Training & Technical Assistance Specialist 910-939-4394
Theresa Sanders Training & Technical Assistance Specialist 910-939-4394
Beth Terry Training & Technical Assistance Specialist 910-939-4394
Christina Rodriguez Training & Technical Assistance Specialist 910-939-4394
Rachelle Gardner Healthy Child Specialist 910-939-4032
Laken Greenwood Training Specialist  

CHILD CARE SUBSIDY SERVICES

Buffy Farmer Subsidy Services Coordinator 910-333-0621
Melanie Brown Quality Assurance Specialist 910-938-1253
Cindy Chlomoudis Subsidy Program Assistant 910-333-0602
 Caron Schienle Quality Assurance Specialist 910-577-3656
Reina Rodriguez Program Assistant 910-938-0336
Darlene Williams Subsidy Specialist 910-333-0622
Katy Moore Subsidy Specialist 910-577-3656
Tracy Hogenmiller Quality Assurance Specialist 910-333-0601
Miyaka Givens Subsidy Specialist 910-333-0653
Cinthia Miller Subsidy Specialist 910-577-3934

MAC

April Barber MAC Coordinator 910-353-4715
Kelly Knight MAC Accountant 910-353-3527

CHILD ADVOCACY CENTER

CAC Main Number   910-353-5000
Kathleen Holbrook Child Advocacy Director 910-353-5188
Beth Pogroszewski Child Interviewer Specialist 910-333-0623
Kristin Humphrey Child and Family Advocate

910-333-0617

Sara Ellis Child and Family Advocate II 910-333-0624
Ayrien Davis Child and Family Advocate 910-333-0615

EARLY HEAD START (EHS)

Verena Howell EHS Director 910-577-1263
Shelley Hardison EHS Program Specialist 910-577-3493
Stefanie Hunter
EHS Home Visitor Supervisor 910-938-3186
Lesvia Bowman
Home Visitor 910-333-0629
Jaclyn Powers Home Visitor 910-333-0627
Sarah Welchel
Home Visitor 910-333-0622
Christina Malu Family & Communities Partnerships/Mental Health Coordinator 910-333-0640
Beverly Ross Home Visitor 910-333-0631
Macie Walker Home Visitor 910-333-0638
Stephani Karratti Home Visitor 910-333-0628
Maureen Etienne Home Visitor 910-333-0630
Alex Shreve Disability & Health Coordinator 910-333-0625

 PRE-KINDERGARTEN PROGRAM

Stacey Knox ECE Early Care & Education Director 910-938-1787
Autumn BIshop Pre-K Coordinator 910-938-4683
Kenyada Fore Pre-K Program Assistant 910-333-0612
Kara Eschbach Pre-K Training and Technical Assistance Specialist 910-939-2540
VACANT Pre-K Training and Technical Assistance Specialist 910-939-2540
Beverly Keiser Inclusion Specialist 910-938-4325
21ST CENTURY COMMUNITY LEARNING CENTER
Ryan Mould 21st CCLC Program Coordinator 910-938-2788
VACANT Data and Referral Specialist  

FAMILY SUPPORT PROGRAM

Stacie Huntington Family Support Supervisor 910-333-0654
Seth Allen Triple P / IY Family Supprt Specialist 910-938-1967
Molly Dewitt Triple P / IY Family Support Specialist 910-333-0618
Vanessa Anderson Family Support Specialist 910-333-7302
Alicia Cracraft Family Support Specialist 910-333-0600
Ann Marie Gasperini Triple P Family Support Specialist 910-353-7302
EARLY LITERACY AND LEARNING
Lisa Davis Early Literacy & Learning Coordinator 910-938-1015

FAX NUMBERS

Main   910-938-0068
Child Advocacy Center   910-333-0604
EHS   910-577-3493
Admin/MAC   910-353-4976